Woodside Baptist Church
Print this page Bookmark

Previous Year Awards

 

AWANA AWARDS

WOODSIDE BAPTIST

2010-2011

 

FIRST YEAR SPARKS

Sammy Self: 1st Book Award, HangGlider Frequent Flyer Pin
Michael Gassert: 1st Book Award

 

SECOND YEAR SPARKS

Kaitlyn Clark – 2nd Book Award
Seth Olsen – 2nd Book Award
Josh Garcia – 2nd Book Award, WingRunner Frequent Flyer Pin
Take It to Heart Passage: Deut. 5: 16-22
Esther Manney – 2nd Book Award, WingRunner Frequent Flyer Pin
Take It to Heart Passages: Matt. 6:9-13, I Cor. 13:4-13, I Thess. 5:14-23
Levi Fadden – 2nd Book Award, WingRunner Frequent Flyer Pin
Take It to Heart Passages: Psalm 23:1-6, Phil 4: 1-13, Matthew 5:1-16
Abby Tate – 2nd Book Award, WingRunner Frequent Flyer Pin
Take It to Heart Passages:
Matthew 6:9-13, I Cor. 13: 4-13, I Thess. 5:14-23, Psalm 23:1-6, Psalm 87:4-7, Phil. 4:4-9, Matthew 5:1-10

 

THIRD YEAR SPARKS

Blake Rollison:3rd Book Award
Stacie Baker: 3rd Book Award, Take It To Heart Passage: Psalm 23:1-6
Luke Schmitz: 3rd Book Award,, SkyStormer Frequent Flyer Pin

 

SPARKS FIREFLY AWARD

MICHAEL GASSERT

T&T GIRL’S PARTICIPATION

Sarah Candia - Participation Ribbon
Sophia Candia - Participation Ribbon
Aiyanna Dennis - Participation Ribbon
Tiayanna Dennis - Participation Ribbon
Kenzy Leal - Participation Ribbon
Klara Nino - Participation Ribbon
Ivy Richards - Participation Ribbon
Quinn Shey - Participation Ribbon
Breana White - Participation Ribbon

T&T GIRLS’ AWARDS

Zelda Manney - Alpha (First Book) Award
Dani Chaney - Excellence (Second Book) Award, T&T Friendly Pin, Gold, Award Pin, Gold Trading Card Prize
Marissa Garcia - Excellence (Second Book) Award, T&T Friendly Pin, Gold Award Pin
Hannah Self - Excellence (Second Book) Award
Sam Chaney - Timothy (Fourth Book) Award, T&T Friendly Pin, Gold Award Pin
Grace Schmitz - Timothy (Fourth Book) Award, T&T Friendly Pin, Silver Award Pin
Harmonie Self - Timothy (Fourth Book) Award, T&T Friendly Pin

T&T BOYS’ AWARDS

AUSTIN CLARK- Alpha (First Book) Award
LANCE ROLLISON-Excellence (Second Book) Award
MATTHEW GIPSON–Excellence (Second Book) Award
HUDSON BORKERT-Excellence (Second Book) Award Psalms 23, Psalms 1, Psalms 10:1-3
STEPHEN SCHMITZ-Timothy (Fourth Book) Award Psalms 23, Psalms 1, Psalms 10:1-6
BENJAMIN SCHMITZ-Timothy (Fourth Book) Award SILVER AWARD Psalms 23, Psalms 1, Psalms 10:1-3
JOSHUA ROSS- PARTICIPATION AWARD

 

SPECIAL AWARDS

•TOP GIRL FOR ADVENTURE BOOKS (3RD/4TH GRADERS) MARISSA GARCIA
•TOP GIRL FOR CHALLENGE BOOKS (5TH/6TH GRADERS) GRACE SCHMITZ
•TOP BOY SPARKIE – LEVI FADDEN
•TOP GIRL SPARKIE – ABIGAYLE TATE
•TOP BOY FOR ADVENTURE LEVEL HUDSON BORKERT
•TOP BOYS FOR CHALLENGE LEVEL STEPHEN SCHMITZ & BENJAMIN SCHMITZ


Woodside Baptist Church - Dr. Craig M Scott, Senior Pastor
8500 E. Alameda Ave. Denver, CO 80247-1105 | Phone: (303) 322-5730 | FAX: (303) 388-6616 |